Competition results

2018 March Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open stuck in a link Mike Hanson 1st Place 40pts
A Open Roadside Find Debbie Abraham 2nd Place 37pts
A Open Blue Martini Splash Kristi Olson 3rd Place 37pts
A Open Badlands National Park Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 36pts
A Open Bright-eyed beggar Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 36pts
A Open Open Water Katie Weisbecker Hon. Mention 34pts
A Open Hazy Sunday Phil Addis Hon. Mention 34pts
A Open Door County Watercolor Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 34pts
A Open Black-tailed Prairie Dog Al Sheldon 33pts
A Open The Puddles of Spring Phyllis Feiock 33pts
A Open Frost in Space Rachel Teske 32pts
A Open Strange Visitor Brian Narveson 32pts
A Open Rustic Reflection Katie Weisbecker 32pts
A Open Opossum Al Sheldon 31pts
A Open lunchtime Mike Hanson 31pts
A Open Abandoned Church David Skoog 31pts
A Open Beach Log Shadows Bob Mueller Voted Acc. 30pts
A Open Yellow Rose Doyle Gates 29pts
A Open The 4th David Skoog 29pts
A Open Frozen In Mike Earley 27pts
A Open Sunburst Sunflower Phil Addis 26pts
A Challenge Patterns in Ice Brandon Wanke 1st Place 34pts
A Challenge Thin Ice Mike Earley 2nd Place 33pts
A Challenge Creek Ice Kristi Olson 3rd Place 33pts
A Challenge Puddle Ice John Zoerb Hon. Mention 33pts
A Challenge Art in Nature Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 32pts
A Challenge After an Icy Rain Rachel Teske Hon. Mention 32pts
A Challenge Ice Labyrinth Bob Mueller 32pts
A Challenge Ice on Water Shirley Gates 30pts
A Challenge Jeweled Ice Wanda Finn 30pts
A Challenge River Ice John Zoerb 30pts
A Challenge Nature's Art Wanda Finn 28pts
A Challenge Ice on Ice Mike Earley 28pts
A Challenge Pressure Ridge Doyle Gates 25pts
A Color prints Spring Lilies Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 40pts
A Color prints Shrine Stairs John Zoerb 2nd Place 39pts
A Color prints Island Castle John Zoerb 3rd Place 39pts
A Color prints Tia Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 38pts
A Color prints Side by side Kim Ambrose Hon. Mention 35pts
A Color prints MN Gem Debbie Abraham 34pts
A Color prints I Can't Wait to be a Boyscout Brian Narveson 34pts
A Color prints The Pines Kristi Olson 32pts
A Color prints UP No. 8685 Diesel Locomotive Bob Mueller 31pts
A Color prints Mindoro Cut in Summer Shirley Gates 31pts
A Color prints Lincoln's New Salem Doyle Gates 30pts
A Color prints Badlands Beauty Brandon Wanke 27pts
A People Ole's Granddaughter Paul Abraham 1st Place 38pts
A People Minnesota Jim Paul Abraham 2nd Place 38pts
A People Blind Beauty Katie Weisbecker 3rd Place 37pts
A People Cat Girl Doyle Gates Hon. Mention 37pts