Competition results

2015 February Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A BW prints Chain of Leaves Kristi Olson 1st Place 45pts
2016 February Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Open Splash Michelle Cox 1st Place 45pts
A Nature Snake home John Schilling 1st Place 42pts
2013 March Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Ice Crystals John Zoerb 1st Place 44pts
2016 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Creative Morning Walk Kim Ambrose 1st Place 43pts
A Nature Little Jumper Mike Hanson 1st Place 42pts
A Open Frosty Morning Sunrise Katie Weisbecker 1st Place 41pts
2012 September Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Red Poppy Bud Toni Paisley 1st Place 43pts
A Nature White-faced Ibises Al Sheldon 1st Place 42pts
B Nature Halloween Pennant Dan Jackson 1st Place 41pts
2015 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
B Open Yellow Rose Robert Hermann 1st Place 43pts
A Nature Cedar Waxwing Al Sheldon 1st Place 43pts
B Open Hot and Humid Daybreak Katie Weisbecker 2nd Place 41pts
2015 May Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Pink Hibiscus John Zoerb 1st Place 43pts
2014 February Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A People Old World Blacksmith Debbie Abraham 1st Place 43pts
A Open Pretty in Pink Kristi Olson 1st Place 42pts
B Open Caught You Being "Still" Sonja Haske 1st Place 41pts
2012 April Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A People - Human Interest Renaissance Strummer Paul Abraham 1st Place 42pts
A Nature Yellow Warbler Toni Paisley 1st Place 42pts
A BW prints Irish Church #2 John Zoerb 1st Place 41pts
A Nature Cactus Debbie Abraham 3rd Place 41pts
A Nature Bald Eagle with Fish Al Sheldon 2nd Place 41pts
A BW prints Transcendent Toni Paisley 3rd Place 41pts
2016 January Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Open Amaryllis Sue Retzlaff 1st Place 42pts
A Creative Summer night at the capital Kim Ambrose 1st Place 42pts
A Color prints Milkweed in color John Zoerb 1st Place 42pts
B Color prints Isle of Man Steam Train Brian Narveson 1st Place 41pts
2017 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Open Eating Berries Al Sheldon 1st Place 42pts
2011 September Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A People - Human Interest Ready to Cry Cheryl Keeffe 2nd Place 42pts
A People - Human Interest Abigail Jonathan Shore 1st Place 42pts
A People - Human Interest Getting Acquainted Jackie Rand 3rd Place 41pts
2016 April Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Open Wet Bird On A Post Jerry Weigel 1st Place 42pts
A Nature Caribou Falls Paul Abraham 1st Place 41pts
2012 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints White in Flight Nick Monsoor 1st Place 42pts
2016 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Nature Curious Duo Wanda Finn 1st Place 42pts
A People Girl with Dandelion Michelle Cox 1st Place 41pts
A Nature Mallard in Flight Mike Hanson 2nd Place 41pts
2014 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Orange Succulent 3 John Zoerb 1st Place 42pts
A Color prints Plowing Doyle Gates 3rd Place 41pts
2016 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Challenge Only in the Spring Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 42pts
A Challenge Milkweed Bloom Debbie Abraham 2nd Place 41pts
A Color prints Tree Entombed John Zoerb 1st Place 41pts
2014 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Nature Lifting Off Al Sheldon 1st Place 41pts
2012 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Nature California Mountains Nick Monsoor 1st Place 41pts
A Challenge Weathered Hands Debbie Abraham 1st Place 41pts
2017 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Creative I See You Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 41pts
2017 January Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Milkweed Kristi Olson 1st Place 41pts
2017 May Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A Color prints Spanish Galleon Peder Schoenfeld 1st Place 41pts
2015 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A People Last of the Dandelions Michelle Cox 1st Place 41pts
2017 March Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Pointssort ascending
A People Millie Brian Barney 1st Place 41pts

Pages