Competition results

2014 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Curious Fawn Al Sheldon 30pts
A Creative Memphis Queen Jerry Weigel 3rd Place 34pts
2014 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A BW prints The Fur Trader Shirley Gates 28pts
A BW prints Quiet time in Harbour in Upper Michigan Stephanie Lee 26pts
2015 February Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Mississippi Mirror Peder Schoenfeld 28pts
2015 March Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Red Puff Balls Eileen Roesler 30pts
A Nature First to Bloom Phyllis Feiock Hon. Mention 31pts
2015 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A People Loggerhead Rescue Kim Ambrose 27pts
2015 May Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Painted Shed Eileen Roesler 25pts
A Creative The Old Pickup Shirley Gates 27pts
2015 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A People Shooting Bugs Michelle Cox 22pts
2015 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Pickwick Mill Dam Peder Schoenfeld 1st Place 37pts
A Creative Minecraft Farm Michelle Cox 32pts
2016 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Dew on Wild Geranium John Zoerb Hon. Mention 29pts
2016 February Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open A Good Days End Wanda Finn 28pts
2016 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Antelope Canyon 2 Marti Sullivan Hon. Mention 33pts
2016 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A BW prints Pioneer Wagon Doyle Gates 30pts
2016 November Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Spotted Knapweed Eileen Roesler 30pts
2016 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A BW prints Como Park Conservatory Kristi Olson 3rd Place 38pts
2017 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Color prints Goose Island Reflections John Zoerb 30pts
2017 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A BW prints Sepia farm John Zoerb 2nd Place 30pts
2017 May Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Between 3rd and 4th Debbie Abraham 1st Place 36pts
2017 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Kiwi Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 35pts
2017 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Soybean Harvest Doyle Gates 28pts
2018 February Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A People Lonesome watcher Daniel McKenzie 28pts
2018 March Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open The Puddles of Spring Phyllis Feiock 33pts
2018 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Carousel Dreams Debbie Abraham 1st Place 37pts
A Creative Raven Mike Earley 29pts
2018 May Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Wheel Sue Retzlaff 1st Place 33pts
2012 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Tundra Swan Al Sheldon 31pts
A Nature A Slash of Color Kristi Olson 29pts
2012 March Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Color prints The Old Green Door Kristi Olson 1st Place 38pts
2012 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A BW prints Beartooth Birches #2 John Zoerb 1st Place 38pts
2012 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge The Worn Ceiling Mary Ann Roesler 23pts
2013 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Color prints Autumn at Hurricane Creek Debbie Abraham 28pts
2013 February Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Magnificent Mt. Moran Ken Truax 3rd Place 38pts
2013 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Frost on Glass Mike Earley Hon. Mention 29pts
2013 October Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A People Fountain Frolic Jim Taylor 26pts
A Open Horseshoe in Window John Zoerb Hon. Mention 34pts
2013 December Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Wooden Silo Peder Schoenfeld 28pts
A People Young Rebel Eileen Roesler 28pts
2014 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Textured Sails Debbie Hanson Hon. Mention 30pts
2014 March Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Color prints Sunset at Michigan City Shirley Gates 24pts
2014 April Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Wall of Ivy Kristi Olson 32pts
2014 May Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Color prints Storm on Lake Michigan Doyle Gates 3rd Place 27pts
2011 September Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Old but Feisty Marti Sullivan 28pts
2011 November Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Where're We Going Now Jerry Weigel 30pts
2014 November Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Snapper Kim Ambrose 26pts
2015 January Competition
Csort descending Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Peacock Eye Has It! Mary Ann Roesler 28pts
A Nature Anticipation Mike Earley 32pts

Pages