Competition results

2011 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Old Underwood Shirley Gates 28pts
A Open Sioux Falls Doyle Gates 28pts
A Open Chapel Falls in Fall Marti Sullivan 28pts
A Open Buddha Maria Barry 27pts
A Open Eat My Dust Mike Earley 27pts
A Open Amish Laundry John Zoerb 27pts
A Open Goldeneyes Al Sheldon 26pts
A Open Memories of burnt toast Cheryl Keeffe 25pts
A Open Sunset and Abandoned Mill Debbie Abraham 22pts
A Open Cowboy Off Mike Earley 0pts
A BW prints Goose Island Stump John Zoerb 1st Place 38pts
A BW prints Kaleidoscope Kristi Olson 2nd Place 38pts
A BW prints Civil War Soldier Doyle Gates 3rd Place 37pts
A BW prints Emporium Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 33pts
A BW prints Six, Five, Four Toni Paisley 31pts
A BW prints Buffalo Roundup Debbie Abraham 30pts
A BW prints Trumpet Close Up Shirley Gates Voted Acc. 29pts
A BW prints Hyde Mill Revisited Peder Schoenfeld 28pts
A BW prints Roof of Temple John Schilling 28pts
A People - Portraits Raylin Toni Paisley 1st Place 37pts
A People - Portraits Renaissance Fairy Paul Abraham 2nd Place 35pts
A People - Portraits Captain Jack 2 Doyle Gates 3rd Place 35pts
A People - Portraits Fashion by Kathy Ken Truax Hon. Mention 31pts
A People - Portraits A Couple of Clowns Jerry Weigel Hon. Mention 30pts
A People - Portraits Civil War Soldier John Zoerb Hon. Mention 29pts
A People - Portraits Renaissance Musician Shirley Gates Acceptance 29pts
A People - Portraits Holly and Steve Kristi Olson 28pts
A People - Portraits Brown eyes Cheryl Keeffe 28pts
A People - Portraits Harley Maria Barry 27pts
A People - Portraits Bagpipe-Piper Eileen Roesler 25pts
A People - Portraits Celebrate Octoberfest John Schilling 25pts
A People - Portraits Fairy Grandmother Debbie Abraham 24pts
A People - Portraits I'm 2 Mike Earley 22pts
B Nature Fungus Sue Retzlaff 1st Place 30pts
B Nature Zion Paul Schoenfeld 2nd Place 29pts
B Nature Seagull Race Jan Jarvinen 3rd Place 27pts
B Nature Bug eyes Cindy Hanson Hon. Mention 27pts
B Nature Sneaking Out Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 27pts
B Nature What are you looking at? Bill Wolf 26pts
B Nature Hackberry Emperor Butterfly Dan Jackson 26pts
B Nature Ring Neck Pheasant Jennifer Miller 25pts
B Nature Turtlehead Peak David Stakston 25pts
B Nature Mushroom Tree Mike Hanson 23pts
B Nature Sunset Clouds Over the Marsh Brian Christianson 22pts
B Open Sixth Avenue Christmas Paul Schoenfeld 1st Place 37pts
B Open Weathered and Worn Sue Retzlaff 2nd Place 34pts
B Open I ate too much..... Mike Hanson 3rd Place 33pts
B Open Foggy Sunrise Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 31pts
B Open Female Northern Cardinal Dan Jackson Hon. Mention 30pts
B Open Wupatki Pueblo David Stakston 29pts

Pages