Competition results

2011 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Wolf on Watch Shirley Gates 1st Place 40pts
A Nature Autumn Reflection Maria Barry 2nd Place 34pts
A Nature Fawn Kristi Olson 3rd Place 33pts
A Nature Whoop Jerry Weigel Hon. Mention 33pts
A Nature Great Egret Al Sheldon Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature Weeping Tree Mushrooms Eileen Roesler Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature Seventh Street Sunset John Zoerb Acceptance 31pts
A Nature Cold rain coming John Schilling Acceptance 31pts
A Nature Larch Over Whitefish Lake Ken Truax 30pts
A Nature Portrait of a Frog Toni Paisley Voted Acc. 29pts
A Nature Resting Bird Paul Abraham 27pts
A Nature Intricate Doyle Gates 26pts
A Nature Moran Point at Sunset Marti Sullivan 26pts
A Nature Tree eating mushroom Cheryl Keeffe 24pts
A Nature Early Morning Squabble Debbie Abraham 24pts
A Nature Got 'em Mike Earley 24pts
A Open Subdue the demons of the mountains John Schilling 1st Place 37pts
A Open Waiting for the Train Kristi Olson 2nd Place 35pts
A Open Panicle Reflection Toni Paisley 3rd Place 32pts
A Open Any Requests ? Peder Schoenfeld Hon. Mention 30pts
A Open Miss Kitty's Saloon Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 30pts
A Open Follow Me Jerry Weigel Acceptance 29pts
A Open Berry Bonanza! Eileen Roesler 29pts
A Open Old Underwood Shirley Gates 28pts
A Open Sioux Falls Doyle Gates 28pts
A Open Chapel Falls in Fall Marti Sullivan 28pts
A Open Buddha Maria Barry 27pts
A Open Eat My Dust Mike Earley 27pts
A Open Amish Laundry John Zoerb 27pts
A Open Goldeneyes Al Sheldon 26pts
A Open Memories of burnt toast Cheryl Keeffe 25pts
A Open Sunset and Abandoned Mill Debbie Abraham 22pts
A Open Cowboy Off Mike Earley 0pts
A BW prints Goose Island Stump John Zoerb 1st Place 38pts
A BW prints Kaleidoscope Kristi Olson 2nd Place 38pts
A BW prints Civil War Soldier Doyle Gates 3rd Place 37pts
A BW prints Emporium Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 33pts
A BW prints Six, Five, Four Toni Paisley 31pts
A BW prints Buffalo Roundup Debbie Abraham 30pts
A BW prints Trumpet Close Up Shirley Gates Voted Acc. 29pts
A BW prints Hyde Mill Revisited Peder Schoenfeld 28pts
A BW prints Roof of Temple John Schilling 28pts
A People - Portraits Raylin Toni Paisley 1st Place 37pts
A People - Portraits Renaissance Fairy Paul Abraham 2nd Place 35pts
A People - Portraits Captain Jack 2 Doyle Gates 3rd Place 35pts
A People - Portraits Fashion by Kathy Ken Truax Hon. Mention 31pts
A People - Portraits A Couple of Clowns Jerry Weigel Hon. Mention 30pts
A People - Portraits Civil War Soldier John Zoerb Hon. Mention 29pts
A People - Portraits Renaissance Musician Shirley Gates Acceptance 29pts
A People - Portraits Holly and Steve Kristi Olson 28pts

Pages