Competition results

2017 November Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative NYPD Iron Horse John McCormack 3rd Place 29pts
A Creative Windmill in the Cemetery Jerry Weigel Hon. Mention 35pts
A Creative I See You Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 41pts
2018 January Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Just a Pair Tia Gray 32pts
A Creative Sitting Pretty Debbie Abraham 30pts
A Creative True Love's Kiss Katie Weisbecker Hon. Mention 34pts
2018 October Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Flower And Bug Sonja Haske 3rd Place 36pts
A Creative Flower Child Kristi Olson 1st Place 39pts
2014 January Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Bark Jerry Weigel 22pts
A Creative The Old Green Barn Kristi Olson 1st Place 36pts
A Creative Top and Bottom Mike Earley 28pts
2014 April Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Are You My Mother? Betty Cook 23pts
A Creative Creepy Cabin Peder Schoenfeld 30pts
2015 February Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Fall at Seven Bridges Kristi Olson 1st Place 41pts
A Creative Rough Around the Edges Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 30pts
2016 February Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Tree With Attitude Katie Weisbecker 26pts
2016 January Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Roots and Rocks Debbie Abraham 26pts
2017 January Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Long Road Home Linda Clark 29pts
A Creative Oil on Water Kristi Olson 32pts
B Creative Night rider Dave Halverson Hon. Mention 34pts
A Creative Autumn Sunrise Debbie Abraham 1st Place 38pts
B Creative Night Hawk Kristie Lawrence 1st Place 39pts
2018 April Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Eagle Feeding Time Alan Miller 31pts
2014 February Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Posterized Weed Wanda Finn 3rd Place 26pts
A Creative Golden Roots 7 Marti Sullivan 29pts
2013 November Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Selective Painting Marti Sullivan Hon. Mention 32pts
2015 January Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Artist at Work Mary Ann Roesler 29pts
A Creative Monument Valley Mud Curls Sue Retzlaff Hon. Mention 31pts
2018 February Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Carnation in Space Rachel Teske 1st Place 36pts
B Creative Four eyes Cindy Hanson 26pts
2014 October Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Under the waterfall Michael Herde Hon. Mention 30pts
2014 December Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Bridge at the Bottom Debbie Abraham 29pts
A Creative Go To The Light Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 32pts
B Creative The Lighthouse Julie Wanke 2nd Place 32pts
2015 April Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative In My Father's Arms Wanda Finn 29pts
B Creative Blanket Flower In A Crystal Ball Sonja Haske 1st Place 34pts
2013 October Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Artesian Swirl Jim Taylor 1st Place 36pts
A Creative Do Your Tomatoes Taste Different Lately? Jim Taylor 30pts
2015 May Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Painted Shed Eileen Roesler 25pts
2015 December Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Bamboo Hyacinth Reflective Pond Mary Ann Roesler 31pts
B Creative A Painted Fall Morning Katie Weisbecker 3rd Place 32pts
2017 April Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Personal and exciting John Schilling 23pts
A Creative Kentucky Rebs Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 28pts
2015 November Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Sunflower Deb Kappmeyer 2nd Place 36pts
B Creative All Aboard The Crazy Train Katie Weisbecker 1st Place 37pts
2016 March Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Just a Speck of Frost Phyllis Feiock 27pts
2016 November Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative International Garden Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 31pts
B Creative Mid-Continent Railway Museum of North Freedom Wisconsin Kristie Lawrence 1st Place 36pts
2014 November Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
B Creative Double Arch - Arches National Park Larry Fundell 1st Place 37pts
2013 December Competition
C Categorysort descending Title Maker Place / Points
A Creative Ciao Stau! Paul Schoenfeld 27pts

Pages