Competition results

2011 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
B Open Drops of Gold Michelle Cox 1st Place 39pts
B Open Red Barn Cindy Hanson 2nd Place 38pts
B Open Superior Lighthouse Angie Hornby 3rd Place 35pts
B Open Down a Country Lane Sue Retzlaff Hon. Mention 33pts
B Open Door To The Winery Phyllis Feiock Hon. Mention 32pts
B Open Locked Out Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 32pts
B Open Autumn Shades Mike Hanson 32pts
B Open Mississippi River Overlook Jennifer Miller 29pts
B Open Pretty in Pink Barb Gates 28pts
B Open Bleeding Heart Dan Jackson 27pts
B Open Lake Shore Popples Paul Schoenfeld 27pts
B Open After Seventy Years Jan Jarvinen 25pts
B Open Windy Urban Marsh David Stakston 25pts
B Challenge I've seen better days Cindy Hanson 1st Place 34pts
B Challenge Days Long Gone Sue Retzlaff 2nd Place 34pts
B Challenge Seen Better Days Paul Schoenfeld 3rd Place 34pts
B Challenge Where's the Beef Mike Hanson Hon. Mention 33pts
B Challenge Old Barn Window Michelle Cox Hon. Mention 31pts
B Challenge Rural Decay Phyllis Feiock 30pts
B Challenge Rural Fence Wanda Finn 29pts
B Challenge The Old Shed Barb Gates 29pts
B Challenge Abandoned Depot Bill Wolf 27pts
B Challenge Old Tobacco Shed Jennifer Miller 26pts
B Challenge Showing off my gills Monica Kendhammer 26pts
B Color prints Slot Canyon Sue Retzlaff 1st Place 35pts
B Color prints View From The 9th Floor Phyllis Feiock 2nd Place 34pts
B Color prints Summer Beauty Barb Gates 3rd Place 33pts
B Color prints The Rose Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 33pts
B Color prints unknown Cindy Hanson 31pts
B Color prints BlueBonnet Corral Paul Schoenfeld 29pts
B Color prints Silo eating Ivy Mike Hanson 27pts
2011 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Natural Frame Marti Sullivan 1st Place 40pts
A Nature Blue Dasher Al Sheldon 2nd Place 39pts
A Nature Garden of the Gods at Sunrise Maria Barry 3rd Place 39pts
A Nature Trillium grandiflora John Zoerb Hon. Mention 38pts
A Nature Peck of Pollen and Some Petals Toni Paisley Hon. Mention 35pts
A Nature Perry Creek and Stone Horse Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 35pts
A Nature Reflections of Fall Paul Abraham 34pts
A Nature Seagulls Kristi Olson 34pts
A Nature Caterpillar Portrait Peder Schoenfeld 34pts
A Nature Duck, Duck, Goose Mary Ann Roesler 33pts
A Nature Monarch on Sunflower Shirley Gates 33pts
A Nature Northern Lake John Schilling 33pts
A Nature Fishing Hole Mike Earley 29pts
A Nature Canoe Landing at Buckhorn Doyle Gates 27pts
A Nature Bee on Orange Flower Cheryl Keeffe 26pts
A Nature Birch Fungus Eileen Roesler 24pts
A People - Human Interest Violet Toni Paisley 1st Place 40pts
A People - Human Interest Rendezvous Man Kristi Olson 2nd Place 40pts
A People - Human Interest Flying at 5 Mary Ann Roesler 3rd Place 38pts

Pages