Competition results

2019 April Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Not just for birds Mike Hanson 33pts
A Open The Blue of Spring Phyllis Feiock 33pts
A Open Como Falls Tia Gray 32pts
A Open Lady and rose #4 John Zoerb 31pts
A Open Ice Sailing Doyle Gates 31pts
A Open How I Love Red and Orange Phyllis Feiock Voted Acc. 30pts
A Open Snow job Brandon Wanke 30pts
A Open Black Iguana - Costa Rica Sonja Haske 29pts
A Open RED John Schilling 26pts
A BW prints Grandpa's Watch Kristi Olson 1st Place 40pts
A BW prints Walnut Grove #6 John Zoerb 3rd Place 37pts
A BW prints Emma Doyle Gates 2nd Place 39pts
A BW prints St. Louis Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 37pts
A BW prints Hyde's Mill Doyle Gates Hon. Mention 37pts
A BW prints Spanish Synagogue in Prague Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 37pts
A BW prints The Boardwalk Shirley Gates 35pts
A BW prints Rusty Hinge Kristi Olson 34pts
A BW prints Infra House #6 John Zoerb 32pts
A BW prints Snowy Owl Eileen Roesler 32pts
A BW prints Tin Man Tia Gray 32pts
A BW prints Ready to Ride Brandon Wanke 31pts
A BW prints Let's Play Ball Brandon Wanke 30pts
A BW prints Late Dinner in Prague Brian Narveson 27pts
A Creative Looking Upward Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 37pts
A Creative Vintage Altitude Gauge Debbie Hanson 2nd Place 34pts
A Creative Lone Tree Shirley Gates 3rd Place 34pts
A Creative Ping Pong Paddles Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 31pts
A Creative Grain Train Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 30pts
A Creative Field of Flowers Kristi Olson 29pts
A Creative Kaleidescope Window Rachel Teske 28pts
A Creative Glowing Clock Tia Gray 27pts
B Nature Looking out below Doug Darelius 1st Place 36pts
B Nature Mine Mine Mine Cindy Hanson 2nd Place 35pts
B Nature Unloved but Handsome Kathy Landsinger 3rd Place 34pts
B Nature iced over Dave Halverson 33pts
B Nature Easter Bunny in Training Doug Darelius Voted Acc. 32pts
B Open Colorful Curacao Gary Olds 1st Place 36pts
B Open Dude, you got my attention! Paula Clements 2nd Place 35pts
B Open You are not getting this back Autumn Hanson 3rd Place 33pts
B Open Gold Filigree Cyndy Thorn Hon. Mention 32pts
B Open Praying Squirrel Gary Olds Hon. Mention 32pts
B Open Goose Island Artisan well Dave Halverson 32pts
B Open Slippery When Wet Kathy Landsinger 31pts
B Open Old Bricks Peter Taylor 29pts
B Open Supermoon over Neshonoc Dave Halverson 29pts
B Open It's seen better days Donnalee Hoelzen 28pts
B Open Mr. Fox Cindy Hanson 25pts
B BW prints Smiles Lisa Gray Acceptance 35pts
B BW prints The Smurf House Paula Clements Acceptance 30pts
B BW prints Stripes Paula Clements 29pts

Pages