Competition results

2018 January Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge Harpist's Hands John Zoerb 2nd Place 35pts
A Challenge Making Music Rachel Teske 3rd Place 35pts
A Challenge Plant Peace Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 35pts
A Challenge knot hands Jerry Weigel Hon. Mention 35pts
A Challenge Soldier's Hands Doyle Gates Hon. Mention 33pts
A Challenge Busy Hands Kristi Olson 32pts
A Challenge Hand of the Blacksmith Shirley Gates 30pts
A Challenge cooperation Jerry Weigel 28pts
A Challenge Helping Hands Wanda Finn 28pts
A Challenge Soft Kitty Sue Retzlaff 26pts
A Challenge The Driver's Hands Shirley Gates 26pts
A Challenge Blue Star Alumni Drummer Bob Mueller 25pts
A Challenge The Carpenter Daniel McKenzie 25pts
A Color prints Friendship Gardens Phyllis Feiock 1st Place 40pts
A Color prints Cranberry Heart Kristi Olson 2nd Place 38pts
A Color prints Frozen Door County Debbie Abraham 3rd Place 36pts
A Color prints Grand Prism Yellowstone 2 Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 36pts
A Color prints Red Vine John Zoerb Hon. Mention 35pts
A Color prints Abandoned Paul Abraham 34pts
A Color prints White Beauty Brandon Wanke 33pts
A Color prints Stone Arch Bridge Shirley Gates 32pts
A Color prints Old leaning shed 2017 Eileen Roesler 31pts
A Color prints Gavin Coulee in Winter Doyle Gates 31pts
A Creative Book Love Debbie Abraham 1st Place 41pts
A Creative Beauty Above Kristi Olson 2nd Place 40pts
A Creative Ridgetop Cemetery Paul Abraham 3rd Place 37pts
A Creative Old Window Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 36pts
A Creative True Love's Kiss Katie Weisbecker Hon. Mention 34pts
A Creative My Tools Brandon Wanke 33pts
A Creative Lily with moonlight painting effect Rachel Teske 32pts
A Creative Follow Me Wanda Finn 32pts
A Creative Be the Last Light Shining Katie Weisbecker 31pts
A Creative Pink Rose Paul Abraham 31pts
A Creative Flying Away Mike Hanson 30pts
A Creative Sitting Pretty Debbie Abraham 30pts
B Nature Snowy Egret Larry Beaver 1st Place 36pts
B Nature Well, Good Morning to You Too! Sonja Haske 2nd Place 34pts
B Nature Pine Cone Paula Clements 3rd Place 32pts
B Nature Early Bloom Judith Bautch Hon. Mention 31pts
B Nature Nature's Pretzel Tia Gray Hon. Mention 30pts
B Nature Fall day Cindy Hanson 29pts
B Nature New Jersey Bird, American Goldfinch John McCormack 28pts
B Nature Morning Sparkle Paula Clements 28pts
B Nature I'm outta here John McCormack 27pts
B Challenge Just married Donnalee Hoelzen 1st Place 32pts
B Challenge Hands of Time Julie Miller 2nd Place 31pts
B Challenge Hands of love Cindy Hanson 3rd Place 27pts
B Challenge Stable Hand Tia Gray 27pts
B Challenge Hands Julie Miller 25pts
B Challenge Hands Forming a Sunset Heart Sonja Haske 23pts

Pages