Competition results

2017 October Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A People Cowboy Brandon Paul Abraham 2nd Place 38pts
A People Little Princess Doyle Gates 3rd Place 36pts
A People Dreaming Mike Hanson Hon. Mention 35pts
A People Cake Anyone Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 35pts
A People It's All about the Hat Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 34pts
A People Pool Fun Michelle Cox Hon. Mention 33pts
A People Little Blondie Brandon Wanke 33pts
A People Little Cowgirl Doyle Gates 32pts
A People Caught One! Michelle Cox Voted Acc. 32pts
A People Sidewalk Chalkers Rachel Teske 30pts
A People The Artist John Schilling 29pts
A People Jamie & Garret Wanda Finn 27pts
A People The Transformation Peder Schoenfeld 27pts
A People Catgut Canoe Race "Start" Bob Mueller 27pts
A People Little Boy Blue Shirley Gates 25pts
A People Salute Jerry Weigel 25pts
A People Anna Brian Barney 24pts
B Nature Great White Egret In Breeding Plumage Sonja Haske 1st Place 40pts
B Nature South Rim Grand Canyon Gary Olds 2nd Place 36pts
B Nature Spring Leaves Tia Gray 3rd Place 30pts
B Nature Look at Me! Paula Clements 29pts
B Nature Colorado Elk Nancy Olds 27pts
B Open Colorado Mountains in June Donnalee Hoelzen 1st Place 33pts
B Open Window Box Doug Darelius 2nd Place 32pts
B Open Look at me--I am so Pretty Cindy Hanson 3rd Place 31pts
B Open The King Cindy Hanson Hon. Mention 30pts
B Open Mountain Ranch Tia Gray Hon. Mention 30pts
B Open Looking in Kathy Landsinger 30pts
B Open Rocky Mountain Elk Grazing Gary Olds 28pts
B Open South Rim Nancy Olds 26pts
B Open Ready to go Paula Clements 26pts
B Open Looking Out through the Arches Sonja Haske 25pts
B Open Glorious Morning Paula Clements 21pts
B BW prints Three Hombres Tia Gray Acceptance 32pts
B BW prints Sites of Years Gone By Nancy Olds Acceptance 32pts
B People The Newlyweds Donnalee Hoelzen 1st Place 36pts
B People Tie on...Ready for Church Sonja Haske 2nd Place 33pts
B People Native Pride Kathy Landsinger 3rd Place 32pts
B People Optical Illusion- Do you SEE it? Doug Darelius Hon. Mention 31pts
B People The Bride Donnalee Hoelzen 29pts
B People Shirley and Doyle Tia Gray 29pts
B People On My Head Football Gary Olds 27pts
B People Ute Ceremonial Dance Nancy Olds 26pts
B People She looks so good Cindy Hanson 23pts
2017 May Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Open Look, but don't touch Debbie Abraham 1st Place 39pts
A Open Zinnia and friend John Zoerb 2nd Place 37pts
A Open Time to Paint Kristi Olson 3rd Place 37pts
A Open Spring Flowers Brandon Wanke Hon. Mention 35pts
A Open Something Special Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 35pts
A Open Stairs to Where John Zoerb Hon. Mention 34pts

Pages