Competition results

2018 May Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
B Challenge Wall with a view Danette Jessie 3rd Place 27pts
B Challenge Flora on the Wall Paula Clements 24pts
B Challenge Alternate side parking Dave Halverson 23pts
B Challenge Railroad Signage Alan Miller 18pts
B Color prints Untitled Cindy Hanson 1st Place 40pts
B Color prints My Tricolored Heron Sonja Haske 2nd Place 37pts
B Color prints Pretty as peacock Cindy Hanson 3rd Place 37pts
B Color prints Jellyfish on the Loose Alan Miller Hon. Mention 31pts
B Color prints Sisters of St. Benedict Monastery Dave Halverson 30pts
B Color prints Prince Charming Tia Gray 27pts
B Color prints Hey! I'm a Star...fish Julie Miller 27pts
2018 April Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Northern Flicker Al Sheldon 1st Place 40pts
A Nature Wood Duck David Skoog 2nd Place 38pts
A Nature Pelicans John Zoerb 3rd Place 33pts
A Nature Spring Mink Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 33pts
A Nature Pika Al Sheldon Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature (all men know what this means) "The Look" Mike Hanson Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature Sunrise Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature Sandhill Cranes Mike Earley Hon. Mention 32pts
A Nature Sweep Phil Addis 32pts
A Nature Prairie Dog Brandon Wanke 32pts
A Nature Who says Deer can't fly? Mike Hanson 32pts
A Nature Just Ducky Shirley Gates 31pts
A Nature Bird Sanctuary Katie Weisbecker 31pts
A Nature What's up Jerry Weigel 31pts
A Nature Colt with Parent David Skoog 29pts
A Nature Spring Time in the Rockies Brian Narveson 29pts
A Nature Sunset Doyle Gates Voted Acc. 29pts
A Nature This canyon so grand. Ken Truax 28pts
A Nature Renewal Rachel Teske 28pts
A Nature Overlooking Lake Superior Phyllis Feiock 27pts
A Nature Icy Sunset Eileen Roesler 27pts
A Nature Driftwood Brandon Wanke 27pts
A Nature River Shadows Daniel McKenzie 26pts
A BW prints Hawkeye Shirley Gates 1st Place 39pts
A BW prints Norskedalen barn John Zoerb 2nd Place 36pts
A BW prints Just A Minute Kristi Olson 3rd Place 36pts
A BW prints Traveling Partners Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 34pts
A BW prints Foggy Day at the Milwaukee Art Museum Kim Ambrose Hon. Mention 34pts
A BW prints Farmer Doyle Gates 34pts
A BW prints Silver Steel Eileen Roesler 32pts
A BW prints Shadows Phyllis Feiock 32pts
A BW prints Barn at New Salem Brandon Wanke 31pts
A BW prints Roadside Ruin Paul Abraham 31pts
A People Leap of Faith Paul Abraham 1st Place 33pts
A People Calf Roping Shirley Gates 2nd Place 32pts
A People Helping Hand Debbie Abraham 3rd Place 32pts
A People Show Choir Star Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 31pts
A People Sketching Paul Abraham Hon. Mention 30pts
A People The Thrill Of It Wanda Finn Hon. Mention 30pts

Pages