Competition results

2019 February Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Nature Juvenile's High Flight Sonja Haske 29pts
A Nature Well, it's not a 'Yellow Snow Cone' Mike Hanson 29pts
A Nature Icy Icicles Tia Gray 28pts
A Nature Ice Cave Beauty Brandon Wanke 27pts
A Nature The End of Fall Phyllis Feiock 18pts
A Open Mary Mother of the Church - at dusk Kim Ambrose 1st Place 36pts
A Open Ruby Kristi Olson 2nd Place 36pts
A Open Gateway to Heaven Brian Narveson 3rd Place 35pts
A Open Daisy Eileen Roesler Hon. Mention 35pts
A Open Snack Time Mike Hanson Hon. Mention 34pts
A Open Smoke #2 John Zoerb Hon. Mention 33pts
A Open Matchstick Kristi Olson Hon. Mention 32pts
A Open Below the Rotary Lights Rachel Teske 32pts
A Open Vernon County Fair David Skoog 29pts
A Open People, basically John Schilling 29pts
A Open Spider Plant Bloom Rachel Teske 29pts
A Open The Way John Schilling 29pts
A Open Harness Racing David Skoog 29pts
A Open Hold thy Nose - It's a Long Way Down! Sonja Haske 27pts
A Open Casa Loma Tia Gray 27pts
A Open Leaf-set Daniel McKenzie 26pts
A Open Curious Kitten Debbie Hanson 25pts
A BW prints Roof Tops Kristi Olson 1st Place 34pts
A BW prints Dominance Kelly Retzlaff-... 2nd Place 33pts
A BW prints Kaleidoscope Kristi Olson 3rd Place 32pts
A BW prints Silverware #6 John Zoerb Hon. Mention 32pts
A BW prints Snack Attack Brandon Wanke Hon. Mention 31pts
A BW prints Thanks Grandpa Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 31pts
A BW prints Painting a Princess Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 30pts
A BW prints White Pitcher John Zoerb 30pts
A BW prints Emma's Barn Brandon Wanke 29pts
A BW prints The Captain Shirley Gates 29pts
A BW prints The Swing Shirley Gates 29pts
A BW prints Icy Reflections of Pettibone Park Phyllis Feiock 28pts
A BW prints Civil War Reenctor Doyle Gates 28pts
A BW prints Old Latch Mike Earley 26pts
A BW prints Out West Mike Earley 26pts
A BW prints Old Barn in Snow Eileen Roesler 25pts
A BW prints Farmer Boy Tia Gray 24pts
A People Got any Candy? Brian Narveson 1st Place 37pts
A People A Young Street Musician Hans Madland 2nd Place 33pts
A People Tenley Wanda Finn 3rd Place 33pts
A People Grace Sonja Haske Hon. Mention 32pts
A People La Petite Ballerina Debbie Hanson Hon. Mention 30pts
A People Sweet Treat Shirley Gates 30pts
A People Keeping Warm at Winterfest Doyle Gates 30pts
A People Lady in Waiting Eileen Roesler 30pts
A People I Love my Doggie Phyllis Feiock 29pts
A People Couch Potato Daniel McKenzie 27pts
A People Young Recruit Shirley Gates 27pts

Pages