Competition results

2017 December Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
B Open Fog at Sunrise Paula Clements 31pts
B Open Fishermen's Landing Paula Clements 30pts
B Open Let's get happy Linda Clark 30pts
B Open My New Car Tia Gray 29pts
B Open Tee Time Linda Clark Voted Acc. 28pts
B Open Moab Donnalee Hoelzen 27pts
B Open Old Potato Picker Dave Halverson 27pts
B Open Reflective Biker Daniel McKenzie 27pts
B Open Lift High the Cross Tia Gray 27pts
B Open Amnicon Falls Bridge Gary Olds 26pts
B Open Rear View Mirror Gary Olds 23pts
B BW prints Nesting Wood Stork Sonja Haske Acceptance 36pts
B BW prints Just Jay Tia Gray Acceptance 30pts
B BW prints I see you Lisa Gray Acceptance 30pts
B BW prints One of Henry's Better Ideas Dave Halverson 27pts
B Creative Old truck in technicolor Donnalee Hoelzen 1st Place 37pts
B Creative Morning Flower Dave Halverson 2nd Place 36pts
B Creative Sweet Nectar Donnalee Hoelzen 3rd Place 35pts
B Creative The Hinge Lisa Gray Hon. Mention 33pts
B Creative United We Stand Cindy Hanson 32pts
B Creative Bean-Aggedon Kathy Landsinger 29pts
B Creative Pink Lady Slipper Sonja Haske 29pts
2017 November Competition
C Category Title Maker Place / Points
A Challenge A Night at Bliss Road Brian Barney 1st Place 31pts
A Challenge Pettibone Beach Wanda Finn 2nd Place 30pts
A Challenge Will Rogers Memorial Brian Narveson 3rd Place 28pts
A Challenge Mt. Rushmore at Night Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 28pts
A Challenge Rail Yards at Night John Zoerb Hon. Mention 27pts
A Challenge Ghost and Pumpkin #2 Eileen Roesler 27pts
A Challenge StarBurst Mike Hanson 26pts
A Challenge Night Lights Kristi Olson 25pts
A Challenge Animal House John Zoerb 23pts
A Challenge Night market and cell phone John Schilling 20pts
A Challenge Night Light Debbie Hanson 20pts
A Color prints Three Orchids John Zoerb 1st Place 39pts
A Color prints Painted Dahlia Kristi Olson 2nd Place 38pts
A Color prints Tea Time Shirley Gates 3rd Place 33pts
A Color prints Common Loon (MN State Bird) Bob Mueller Hon. Mention 32pts
A Color prints Bear Creek Park Brian Narveson Hon. Mention 32pts
A Color prints Fall's Beauty Phyllis Feiock 31pts
A Color prints Twilight Sunset Eileen Roesler 29pts
A Color prints Clowning Around Bob Mueller 28pts
A Color prints One Nation under God Brandon Wanke 28pts
A Color prints Autumn Watercolor Doyle Gates 27pts
A People Blossoming Beauty Katie Weisbecker 1st Place 38pts
A People Sophie with Leaves Michelle Cox 2nd Place 38pts
A People Family Silhouette Kim Ambrose 3rd Place 37pts
A People Civil War Reenactor Doyle Gates Hon. Mention 36pts
A People Little Buckaroo Debbie Abraham Hon. Mention 36pts
A People Jay Shirley Gates Hon. Mention 33pts
A People Wendy on the Bridge Michelle Cox Hon. Mention 33pts

Pages